2008 National in hand Awards
Section Winners left column,               runners up right column
Breeders Cup (Miniatures) 2008
Winners Snelsmore stud
R/up Cranford Stud

National Awards 2008
Lignite Louis (Lorna Jamieson)
Best foal

Foal Award r/up
Snelsmore Stud
Mr & Mrs C Percy
 

National Awards 2008
Tawna Rosella. Yearling Filly
Mesdames Runnalls & Hammond

National Awards 2008
Highedge Myrtle  R/up Yearling Filly
Jill Needham

National Awards 2008
Snelsmore Jacqueline
2 Year old Filly
Mr & Mrs C Percy

2 year filly r/up
Tawna Star
Mesdames Runnalls & Hammond

National Awards 2008
Eiger Harriet
3 year old Filly
(F & C Hodder)

3 Year filly r/up
Snelsmore Indigo
(Mather & Davies)

National Awards 2008
Tawna Rubus
3 year old colt
Mesdames Runnalls & Hammond

3 years colt r/up
Wotknotts Arthur
Mr & Mrs C Ridgers

National Awards 2008
Snelsmore Jasper
2 year old colt
Mr & Mrs C Percy

2 year colt r/up
Eiger Izzard
Mr & Mrs F & C Hodder
 

National Awards 2008
Alfresco of Ore Yearling colt
Ken & Anne Scott

Yearling colt r/up
Halstock Silver Birch = with
Shawdene Aerial
Mather & Davies
 

National Awards 2008
Lexus Daphne
Yeld Mare
Lorna Jamieson

National Awards 2008
Cranford Pleasure
Yeld Mare r/up
K Whitmee

National Awards 2008
Parlington Maria
Brood Mare
Di  Johnston & Wilf Plews

Brood Mare r/up
Strathlene Luckyme
Lorna Jamieson

National Awards 2008
Cranford Benedict
Gelding
Carroline Sear

Gelding r/up
Hermits Mirage

National Awards 2008
Parlington Quentin
Stallion

Di  Johnston & Wilf Plews


Stallion r/up
Halstock Velvet Fox
D Hodge
2008 National in hand Awards (Standard)
Section Winners left column,               runners up right column
Breeders Cup (Standard) 2008
Winners Champlers stud
R/up Mawcarse Stud

National Awards 2008
Mawcarse Eriskay
Best Foal
Janet Murray

Foal r/up
Lovaton Skye
Andrea Foster

National Awards 2008
Oxendale Jules
Yearling Filly 1st =

D Kay


 

National Awards 2008
Claylands Daybill of the Highlands
Yearling Filly 1st =M Arden &S Nadine


Yearling filly r/up Sandfold Hazel
S Eames
 


National Awards 2008
Champlers Rosepip
Yearling Colt
Mesd Pickett & Sargeant

Yearling Colt r/up
Kerryston Ernest

Ken & Anne Scott


National Awards 2008
Hose Easter
2 years filly
P Hampton

2 year old filly r/up
Dryknowl Verity Plum
Gill Needham

National Awards 2008
Threapwood Bright Starlet
3 years filly
G Snaith

Filly 3 years r/up
Brewards Patti

Mr & Mrs L Gregory


National Awards 2008
Champlers Elgin
2 years colt
 

Colt 2 years r/up
Claife Voyager
Alison Bromwich

National Awards 2008
Issac of Musslebrough 1st =
3 years colt
 


National Awards 2008
Champlers Viscount 1st =
3 years colt
L Cave

Colt 3 years r/up
Mawcarse Earl
Janet Murray

National Awards 2008
Schivas Kerry
Mare
D Walters

Yeld Mare r/up
Champlers Elsa
Mesd Pickett & Sargeant

National Awards 2008
Kerryston Winsun
Gelding
Ken & nn Scott

Gelding r/up
Lotuspoint Formula Six

National Awards 2008
Buckland Oliver 1st =
Stallion
A Bromwich
 

National Awards 2008
Maid Marion of Quimper
Midi height
Pip Price


National Awards 2008
Abbotsbury Zak 1st =
Stallion
M Ardenn & S Nadine


Stallion r/up
Wells Royal Gold