RESULTS:- 2003
Shetland Pony Owners & Breeders

National in hand awards

(Shows the points attained)

STANDARD SIZE PONIES (Scroll down for miniatures)
Click pictures framed in YELLOW for links to stud's website

BREEDERS CUP WINNER 2003 (Standards)
CLAYLANDS STUD 282 points
(Runner up ..Champlers Stud 258)

Stallion Winner
Birchmoor Amadeus
(60)

amad.jpg (3415 bytes)

Reserve
Champlers Ebony

(60)
ebony.jpg (3193 bytes)
Yeld Mare

Winner
Highwood Fidelity(60)

fidelity.jpg (2714 bytes)

Reserve
Lady Eleanor
(51)

eleanor.jpg (2834 bytes)

Brood Mare

Winner
Oxendale Jilly
(60)

Reserve
Claylands Crystal
(51)

cl crystal.jpg (3049 bytes)

Gelding

Winner
Dryknowl Ennar
(60)

ernie.jpg (2723 bytes)

Reserve
Westhaven Silver Shadow (51)

westhavenss.jpg (3425 bytes)

Jun Gelding

Winner
The Rough Forester
of Dryknowl
(60)

forrester.jpg (2853 bytes)

Reserve
Champlers Eden
(25)

champlerseden.jpg (3070 bytes)

3 year filly

Winner
Roxanne of Quimper (60)

roxanneofquimper.jpg (2906 bytes)

Reserve
Claylands Gorsty Freya (57)

clgorstyfreya.jpg (3042 bytes)

2 year filly

Winner
Waulkmill Good Gracious (60)

Good Gracious.jpg (3119 bytes)

Reserve
Highwood Veracity
(51)

veracity.jpg (2639 bytes)

3 year colt

Winner
Rosedome of Transy (27)

transrosedome.jpg (3265 bytes)

Reserve
Birchmoor Admiral
(20)

admiral.jpg (3614 bytes)

2 year colt

Winner
Hollydell Hazard
(50)

hollydell hazard.jpg (3458 bytes)

Reserve
Hollydell Poseidon
(44)

poseidon.jpg (3533 bytes)

Yearling colt

Winner
Champlers Black Jack
(54)

blackjack.jpg (3003 bytes)

Reserve
Starfire Firecracker
(24)

starfirefirecr.jpg (3084 bytes)

Yearling filly

Winner
Waulkmill Jubilee
(60)

jubilee.jpg (3354 bytes)

Reserve
Claylands Emily
(60)

cl emily.jpg (3219 bytes)

Foal

Winner
Claylands Princess Isla (60)

cl isla.jpg (3339 bytes)

Reserve
Oxendale Benjie
(40)

oxbenjie.jpg (3362 bytes)


Shetland Pony Owners & Breeders
National in hand awards 2003
(Shows the points attained and when equal, championships decide)
MINIATURE SIZE PONIES

BREEDERS CUP WINNER 2003
PARLINGTON STUD 258 points
(Runner up ..Cranford Stud 228 points)

Stallion

Winner
Parlington Maverick
55

parlmav.jpg.JPG (3266 bytes) Reserve
Kerswell Magnet
48
eigmag.jpg (2902 bytes)
Yeld Mare

Winner
Eiger Bonnie
37

eigbonnie.jpg (2705 bytes) Reserve
Parlington Elsa
24
parl elsa.jpg (3850 bytes)
Brood Mare Winner
Bainden Primrose
50
primrose.jpg (3229 bytes) Reserve
Cranford Pas de Deux
39
pas de deux.jpg (3295 bytes)
Gelding Winner
Starfire Gilton Briar
60
stargiltbri.jpg (3642 bytes) Reserve
Parlington Fergal
7
parlfergal.jpg (3251 bytes)
3 year filly Winner
Balmedie Flora
51
Flora.jpg (3164 bytes) Reserve
Buxted Penny Black
37
buxpennyblck.jpg (3595 bytes)
2 year filly Winner
Helza Delilah
32
delilah.jpg (3072 bytes) Reserve
Fairy Illyria
15
illyria.jpg (2581 bytes)
2/3 year colt Winner
Eiger Charlie
44
eigcharlie.jpg (2915 bytes) Reserve
Blenheim Goldleaf
29
blengoldleaf.jpg (2929 bytes)
Yearling colt Winner
Buxted Elite
28
elite.jpg (2806 bytes) Reserve
Byways Muskit
22
bywaysmuskit.jpg (2522 bytes)
Yearling filly Winner
Cranford Emily
60
emily.jpg (3423 bytes) Reserve
Parlington Patti
39
parlpatti.jpg.JPG (3108 bytes)
Foal Winner
Cranford Paque Juive
52
Cranford Paque Juive.jpg (3574 bytes) Reserve
Parlington Quinto
27
quinto.jpg (3296 bytes)